Multi-Mode Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver

SKU: TDY-ITL-545006
Out of stock
Out of stock
Unit Price
Quantity
US$ 39.99
US$ 56.99
Out of stock
Options
Brand
Modules and accessories
Yes
Barcode
766623545006
Description
  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • One 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable)
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • SFP standard form factor
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • Compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver
  • Supports hot-plugging
  • Shipping specs
    Weight
    0.10 lbs
    Dimensions
    2.2" x 0.5" x 0.5"
    Shipping from
    This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Austin, TX, United States
    Our guarantee
    This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
    A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
    LOADING ...
    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
    You recently viewed items