Network Adapter Sfp Gigabit Sx 1 Port

SKU: TDY-NET-AGM731F
Out of stock
Out of stock
Unit Price
Quantity
US$ 127.20
Out of stock
Options
Brand
Modules and accessories
Yes
Barcode
606449029734
Description
  • SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX
  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches, Smart Switches, and model JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Shipping specs
    Weight
    0.25 lbs
    Dimensions
    7" x 5" x 2"
    Shipping from
    This product is shipped from our supplier's warehouse in Austin, TX, United States
    Our guarantee
    This product is brand new and includes the manufacturer's warranty, so you can buy with confidence.
    A 25% handling charge is levied against all authorized returns except those due to our error. Unauthorized returns are subject to a 40% handling charge. Damages & defects must be reported to us within 14 days.
    LOADING ...
    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought
    You recently viewed items